Filter
    • Coconut Oil – Cosmetic Grade for Candle Making
      Select options
      • ,
      • Coconut Oil – Cosmetic Grade for Candle Making

      • 1001,500
      • Cosmetic Grade Coconut Oil available for Container/Jar candle making. Can be added in Soy wax as per the softness required. Features: Can be used with soy was and Beeswax. Odorless so enhance fragrance. High quality, low cost as compared to branded one. Increase jar adhesiveness. improves texture. Makes wax soft. Increase Burn time of Candle Not recommended to mix with paraffin wax  
    • Stearic Acid for Candle making
      Select options
      • ,
      • Stearic Acid for Candle making

      • 100850
      • Stearic Acid is a natural product and can be used in candle making due to its remarkable benefits. Features: Can be used in any type of wax Used to give hardness to candle specially in pillar candles. Reduce mottling, Frosting and snow flakes Enhance color quality. Increase Burn Time